Is CE marking compulsory for my construction product ?

You can go to the Official Journal of the European Union and search for the last update of the publication of titles and references of the harmonised standards that may cover you construction product.

If it is the case, your product need to be CE marked (see chapter 1.2 “CE marking step by step").